Latest NAVC scores

02/17 1:30 pm L NAVC 14-2 Kari lost to NAVC West 14-1 in 2 (13-25, 23-25) details
Tournament: Mt Spikemore
Location: Emerson, GA
Match type: Finals
Reported by: Kari Bailey
(hide details)

02/17 1:00 pm W NAVC 13-1 Mary beat Rio 13-2 Manuella in 2 (25-21, 25-12) details
Tournament: Mt Spikemore
Location: Emerson, GA
Match type: Consolation Match
Reported by: Bill Duke
(hide details)

02/17 1:00 pm L NAVC 16-2 Sara lost to Push 1 16-1 in 2 (19-25,9-25) details
Tournament: Mt Spikemore
Location: Emerson, GA
Match type: Challenge Finals
Reported by: Richard Malone
(hide details)

02/17 1:00 pm W NAVC 15-1 Chelsea beat Club stinks 15-1 in 2 (25-20,28-26) details
Tournament: Mt Spikemore
Location: Emerson, GA
Match type: Finals
Reported by: Beth Warner
(hide details)

02/17 12:00 pm W NAVC 16-2 Sara beat NAVCW 16-1 in 2 (25-19,25-17) details
Tournament: Mt Spikemore
Location: Emerson, GA
Match type: Challenge Semifinals
Reported by: Richard Malone
(hide details)

02/17 12:00 pm W NAVC 15-1 Chelsea beat United 15-1 Blue in 2 (25-21, 25-11) details
Tournament: Mt Spikemore
Location: Emerson, GA
Match type: Semifinals
Reported by: Beth Warner
(hide details)

02/17 12:00 pm W NAVC 14-2 Kari beat 575 VB 14-3 in 2 (25-18, 25-19) details
Tournament: Mt Spikemore
Location: Emerson, GA
Match type: Semifinals
Reported by: Kari Bailey
(hide details)

02/17 11:00 am L NAVC 13-1 Mary lost to 575 VB 13-2 Jamie in 2 (13-25, 23-25) details
Tournament: Mt Spikemore
Location: Emerson, GA
Match type: Semifinals
Reported by: Bill Duke
(hide details)

02/17 10:00 am L NAVC 15-2 Alicia lost to NAVC 15-1 Chelsea in 2 (14-25, 14-25) details
Tournament: Mt Spikemore
Location: Emerson, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Lee Mershon
(hide details)

02/17 10:00 am W NAVC 15-1 Chelsea beat NAVC 15-2 Alicia in 2 (25-14,25-14) details
Tournament: Mt Spikemore
Location: Emerson, GA
Match type: Quarterfinals
Reported by: Beth Warner
(hide details)

02/17 10:00 am W NAVC 14-2 Kari beat NAVC 14-3's in 2 (25-11, 25-17) details
Tournament: Mt Spikemore
Location: Emerson, GA
Match type: Quarterfinals
Reported by: Kari Bailey
(hide details)

02/17 9:00 am W NAVC 13-1 Mary beat Lanier 13-1 Melinda in 3 (25-17, 18-25, 15-12) details
Tournament: Mt Spikemore
Location: Emerson, GA
Match type: Quarterfinals
Reported by: Bill Duke
(hide details)

02/17 8:00 am W NAVC 15-1 Chelsea beat Rio 15-4 Oghosa in 2 (25-13,35-15) details
Tournament: Mt Spikemore
Location: Emerson, GA
Match type: Round of 16
Reported by: Beth Warner
(hide details)

02/17 8:00 am L NAVC 12 Amber lost to Rio 11-1 Kayla in 2 (18-25, 20-25) details
Tournament: Mt Spikemore
Location: Emerson, GA
Match type: Challenge
Reported by: Karen Duffard
(hide details)

02/17 8:00 am L NAVC 17-1 Sam lost to Club Tonka 17-1 in 2 (21-25, 17-25) details
Tournament: Mt Spikemore
Location: Emerson, GA
Match type: Challenge Semifinals
Reported by: Geneva Blumberg
(hide details)

02/16 7:00 pm L NAVC 15-2 Alicia lost to NFVBA 15-2 in 2 (17-25, 22-25) details
Tournament: Mt Spikemore
Location: Emerson, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Lee Mershon
(hide details)

02/16 7:00 pm W NAVC 17-1 Sam beat NFVBA 17-2 in 2 (25-13, 25-14) details
Tournament: Mt Spikemore
Location: Emerson, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Geneva Blumberg
(hide details)

02/16 7:00 pm W NAVC 15-1 Chelsea beat NASA Crimson 15-1 in 2 (25-15,25-12) details
Tournament: Mt Spikemore
Location: Emerson, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Beth Warner
(hide details)

02/16 5:00 pm L NAVC 15-2 Alicia lost to United 15 Black in 2 (11-25, 13-25) details
Tournament: Mt Spikemore
Location: Emerson, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Lee Mershon
(hide details)

02/16 5:00 pm L NAVC 17-1 Sam lost to NGACE 17-1 in 2 (20-25, 14-25) details
Tournament: Mt Spikemore
Location: Emerson, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Geneva Blumberg
(hide details)

02/16 5:00 pm L NAVC 15-1 Chelsea lost to Rio 15-3 Kodie in 2 (21-25,22-25) details
Tournament: Mt Spikemore
Location: Emerson, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Beth Warner
(hide details)

02/16 4:00 pm W NAVC 17-1 Sam beat DSVCC 17-1 in 2 (25-17, 25-21) details
Tournament: Mt Spikemore
Location: Emerson, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Geneva Blumberg
(hide details)

02/16 4:00 pm W NAVC 15-2 Alicia beat Rio 15-5 Natalie in 2 (25-20, 25-11) details
Tournament: Mt Spikemore
Location: Emerson, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Lee Mershon
(hide details)

02/16 4:00 pm L NAVC 15-1 Chelsea lost to SCVBC 15-1 Black in 2 (24-26,21-25) details
Tournament: Mt Spikemore
Location: Emerson, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Beth Warner
(hide details)

02/16 1:30 pm L NAVC 12 Amber lost to NAVC 12-1 Lindsey in 2 (21-25, 15-25) details
Tournament: Mt Spikemore
Location: Emerson, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Karen Duffard
(hide details)

02/16 12:00 pm W NAVC 13-1 Mary beat NASA Crimson 131 in 2 (25-14, 25-19) details
Tournament: Mt Spikemore
Location: Emerson, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Bill Duke
(hide details)

02/16 12:00 pm W NAVC 16-2 Sara beat NASA Crimson 16-1 in 2 (25-22,25-21) details
Tournament: Mt Spikemore
Location: Emerson, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Richard Malone
(hide details)

02/16 12:00 pm W NAVC 14-2 Kari beat Spike ATL 14 BLUE in 2 (25-16, 25-13) details
Tournament: Mt Spikemore
Location: Emerson, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Kari Bailey
(hide details)

02/16 11:30 am L NAVC 12 Amber lost to 575 VB 12-1 Marissa in 2 (9-25, 9-25) details
Tournament: Mt Spikemore
Location: Emerson, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Karen Duffard
(hide details)

02/16 11:00 am L NAVC 16-2 Sara lost to Scenic City VBC 16-2 in 3 (25-17,17-25,13-15) details
Tournament: Mt Spikemore
Location: Emerson, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Richard Malone
(hide details)

02/16 10:30 am L NAVC 12 Amber lost to 575 VB 12-2 Chelsea in 2 (12-25, 15-25) details
Tournament: Mt Spikemore
Location: Emerson, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Karen Duffard
(hide details)

02/16 10:00 am W NAVC 13-1 Mary beat Rio 13-2 Manuella in 2 (25-13, 25-14) details
Tournament: Mt Spikemore
Location: Emerson, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Bill Duke
(hide details)

02/16 10:00 am L NAVC 14-2 Kari lost to SCVB in 3 (22-25, 25-23, 11-15) details
Tournament: Mt Spikemore
Location: Emerson, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Kari Bailey
(hide details)

02/16 9:00 am W NAVC 13-1 Mary beat 575 VB 13-3 Jess in 2 (25-11, 25-19) details
Tournament: Mt Spikemore
Location: Emerson, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Bill Duke
(hide details)

02/16 9:00 am L NAVC 12 Amber lost to Rio 11-1 Kayla in 3 (25-19, 16-25, 13-15) details
Tournament: Mt Spikemore
Location: Emerson, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Karen Duffard
(hide details)

02/16 9:00 am L NAVC 14-2 Kari lost to C4 Volleyball in 3 (25-18, 19-25, 9-15) details
Tournament: Mt Spikemore
Location: Emerson, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Kari Bailey
(hide details)

02/16 8:00 am L NAVC 16-2 Sara lost to Rio 16-2 in 2 (17-25,9-25) details
Tournament: Mt Spikemore
Location: Emerson, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Richard Malone
(hide details)

02/10 3:00 pm L NAVC 14-1 Bri lost to Mid Tenn 13-1 in 2 (16-25, 19-25) details
Tournament: Block & Roll
Location: Franklin, TN
Match type: Finals
Reported by: Shannon Speice
(hide details)

02/10 2:00 pm W NAVC 15-2 Alicia beat Tsunami C 15-2P Matt in 2 (25-23, 25-22) details
Tournament: Block & Roll
Location: Franklin, TN
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Lee Mershon
(hide details)

02/10 1:00 pm W NAVC 14-1 Bri beat Tsunami South 14-1 in 3 (19-25, 25-22, 15-11) details
Tournament: Block & Roll
Location: Franklin, TN
Match type: Semifinals
Reported by: Shannon Speice
Notes: 14-1s Bri won a thrilling match against Tsunami 14-1s and moving on to the Gold Bracket championship game.
(hide details)

02/10 1:00 pm W NAVC 14-1 Bri beat Tsunami South 14-1 in 3 (19-25, 25-22, 15-11) details
Tournament: Block & Roll
Location: Franklin, TN
Match type: Semifinals
Reported by: Shannon Speice
Notes: 14-1s Bri won a thrilling match against Tsunami 14-1s and moving on to the Gold Bracket championship game.
(hide details)

02/10 1:00 pm W NAVC 14-1 Bri beat Tsunami South 14-1 in 3 (19-25, 25-22, 15-11) details
Tournament: Block & Roll
Location: Franklin, TN
Match type: Semifinals
Reported by: Shannon Speice
Notes: 14-1s Bri won a thrilling match against Tsunami 14-1s and moving on to the Gold Bracket championship game.
(hide details)

02/10 12:00 pm L NAVC 15-1 Chelsea lost to Dynamite 15-1 in 2 (15-25, 15-25) details
Tournament: Block & Roll
Location: Franklin, TN
Match type: Semifinals
Reported by: Beth Warner
(hide details)

02/10 12:00 pm W NAVC 14-1 Bri beat Alliance 13 Ren in 2 (26-24, 25-16) details
Tournament: Block & Roll
Location: Franklin, TN
Match type: Quarterfinals
Reported by: Shannon Speice
(hide details)

02/10 12:00 pm L NAVC 15-2 Alicia lost to Tsunami C 15-1 Pepper in 2 (20-25, 13-25) details
Tournament: Block & Roll
Location: Franklin, TN
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Lee Mershon
(hide details)

02/10 12:00 pm L NAVC 18 Steve lost to Momentum 18 Orange in 3 (18-25, 27-25, 9-15) details
Tournament: OVR 18's Qualifier
Location: Columbus, OH
Match type: Consolation Match
Reported by: Steve Wilcosky
(hide details)

02/10 11:00 am L NAVC 16-2 Sara lost to MDTN 16-2 SO in 2 (24-26,11-25) details
Tournament: Block & Roll
Location: Franklin, TN
Match type: Consolation Match
Reported by: Richard Malone
(hide details)

02/10 11:00 am L NAVC 17-1 Sam lost to Tsunami C17 John in 2 (18-25, 18-25) details
Tournament: Block & Roll
Location: Franklin, TN
Match type: Consolation Match
Reported by: Geneva Blumberg
(hide details)

02/10 11:00 am W NAVC 14-2 Kari beat GAVC 14 Genia in 3 (27-25, 19-25, 15-12) details
Tournament: Block & Roll
Location: Franklin, TN
Match type: Consolation Match
Reported by: Kari Bailey
(hide details)

02/10 10:00 am W NAVC 15-1 Chelsea beat Alliance 15 Premier in 2 (25-15,25-21) details
Tournament: Block & Roll
Location: Franklin, TN
Match type: Quarterfinals
Reported by: Beth Warner
(hide details)

02/10 10:00 am L NAVC 13-1 Mary lost to Alliance 13 Airborne in 2 (13-25, 23-25) details
Tournament: Block & Roll
Location: Franklin, TN
Match type: Consolation Match
Reported by: Bill Duke
(hide details)

02/10 9:00 am L NAVC 16-2 Sara lost to CCJRS 16-2 in 2 (21-25,11-25) details
Tournament: Block & Roll
Location: Franklin, TN
Match type: Quarterfinals
Reported by: Richard Malone
(hide details)

02/10 9:00 am L NAVC 17-1 Sam lost to Alliance 17 Premier (SO) in 2 (3-25, 17-25) details
Tournament: Block & Roll
Location: Franklin, TN
Match type: Semifinals
Reported by: Geneva Blumberg
Notes: Gold bracket play
(hide details)

02/10 9:00 am L NAVC 14-2 Kari lost to Desoto Legacy in 2 (20-25, 12-25) details
Tournament: Block & Roll
Location: Franklin, TN
Match type: Quarterfinals
Reported by: Kari Bailey
(hide details)

02/10 8:00 am W NAVC 16-2 Sara beat K Elite VBC STL in 2 (25-17,25-10) details
Tournament: Block & Roll
Location: Franklin, TN
Match type: Round of 16
Reported by: Richard Malone
(hide details)

02/10 8:00 am L NAVC 13-1 Mary lost to United 13-1 in 2 (25-10, 25-14) details
Tournament: Frozen Fest
Location: Local Tournament
Match type: Quarterfinals
Reported by: Bill Duke
(hide details)

02/09 8:00 pm W NAVC 17-1 Sam beat MidTN 17-2 (so) in 2 (25-22, 26-24) details
Tournament: Block & Roll
Location: Franklin, TN
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Geneva Blumberg
(hide details)

02/09 7:30 pm W NAVC 13-1 Mary beat NAVC 13-2 Megan in 3 (25-19, 20-25, 15-8) details
Tournament: Block & Roll
Location: Franklin, TN
Match type: Crossover
Reported by: Bill Duke
(hide details)

02/09 6:30 pm W NAVC 16-2 Sara beat CC Jrs 16-3 in 2 (25-19,25-22) details
Tournament: Block & Roll
Location: Franklin, TN
Match type: Crossover
Reported by: Richard Malone
(hide details)

02/09 6:30 pm W NAVC 18 Steve beat OTVA in 2 (25-12, 25-21) details
Tournament: OVR 18's Qualifier
Location: Columbus, OH
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Steve Wilcosky
(hide details)

02/09 5:30 pm L NAVC 18 Steve lost to MVC in 2 (18-25, 18-25) details
Tournament: OVR 18's Qualifier
Location: Columbus, OH
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Steve Wilcosky
(hide details)

02/09 5:00 pm W NAVC 17-1 Sam beat DC Warriors 17-1 in 2 (25-17, 25-14) details
Tournament: Block & Roll
Location: Franklin, TN
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Geneva Blumberg
(hide details)

02/09 5:00 pm L NAVC 13-1 Mary lost to Tsunami 13E Katrina in 2 (20-25, 21-25) details
Tournament: Block & Roll
Location: Franklin, TN
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Bill Duke
(hide details)

02/09 5:00 pm L NAVC 16-2 Sara lost to AVA 16 Storm in 2 (19-25,20-25) details
Tournament: Block & Roll
Location: Franklin, TN
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Richard Malone
(hide details)

02/09 3:00 pm W NAVC 13-1 Mary beat DeSoto Legacy Purple 13 in 2 (25-9, 25-12) details
Tournament: Block & Roll
Location: Franklin, TN
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Bill Duke
(hide details)

02/09 3:00 pm L NAVC 17-1 Sam lost to Tsunami C17-1 John (SO) in 2 (19-25, 22-25) details
Tournament: Block & Roll
Location: Franklin, TN
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Geneva Blumberg
(hide details)

02/09 3:00 pm W NAVC 16-2 Sara beat Tsunami N162E Santreece in 2 (25-21,25-22) details
Tournament: Block & Roll
Location: Franklin, TN
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Richard Malone
(hide details)

02/09 2:30 pm L NAVC 18 Steve lost to Baltimore Elite in 2 (23-25, 15-25) details
Tournament: OVR 18's Qualifier
Location: Columbus, OH
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Steve Wilcosky
(hide details)

02/09 1:00 pm L NAVC 15-2 Alicia lost to Tsunami N151E in 2 (16-25, 16-25) details
Tournament: Block & Roll
Location: Franklin, TN
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Lee Mershon
(hide details)

02/09 1:00 pm W NAVC 15-1 Chelsea beat Alliance 15 Airborne in 2 (25-9, 25-11) details
Tournament: Block & Roll
Location: Franklin, TN
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Beth Warner
(hide details)

02/09 1:00 pm L NAVC 14-1 Bri lost to Alliance 14 Ren in 3 (18-25, 25-15, 11-15) details
Tournament: Block & Roll
Location: Franklin, TN
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Shannon Speice
(hide details)

02/09 11:30 am W NAVC 14-2 Kari beat Alliance Airborne in 2 (25-14, 25-17) details
Tournament: Block & Roll
Location: Franklin, TN
Match type: Crossover
Reported by: Kari Bailey
(hide details)

02/09 11:00 am W NAVC 14-1 Bri beat Alliance 14 Molten in 2 (25-20, 25-19) details
Tournament: Frozen Fest
Location: Local Tournament
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Shannon Speice
(hide details)

02/09 10:00 am W NAVC 15-1 Chelsea beat IVC 15-2 (SO) in 1 (25-17, 2514) details
Tournament: Block & Roll
Location: Franklin, TN
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Beth Warner
(hide details)

02/09 10:00 am L NAVC 15-2 Alicia lost to Spike 15 East in 2 (23-25, 7-25) details
Tournament: Block & Roll
Location: Franklin, TN
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Lee Mershon
(hide details)

02/09 10:00 am W NAVC 14-2 Kari beat Desoto Legacy in 3 (24-26, 25-12, 15-9) details
Tournament: Block & Roll
Location: Franklin, TN
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Kari Bailey
(hide details)

02/09 9:00 am W NAVC 14-1 Bri beat Mid Ten 14 Molten in 2 (29-27, 25-14) details
Tournament: Block & Roll
Location: Franklin, TN
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Shannon Speice
(hide details)

02/09 9:00 am W NAVC 14-2 Kari beat Tsunami in 2 (25-9, 25-12) details
Tournament: Block & Roll
Location: Franklin, TN
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Kari Bailey
(hide details)

02/09 8:00 am W NAVC 15-1 Chelsea beat Tsunami S15P Eric in 2 (25-14, 25-18) details
Tournament: Block & Roll
Location: Franklin, TN
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Beth Warner
(hide details)

02/09 8:00 am L NAVC 15-2 Alicia lost to DC Warriors 15-1 in 2 (20-25, 16-25) details
Tournament: Block & Roll
Location: Franklin, TN
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Lee Mershon
(hide details)

02/08 12:00 pm L NAVC 18 Steve lost to GA5 18 in 2 (14-25, 23-25) details
Tournament: OVR 18's Qualifier
Location: Columbus, OH
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Steve Wilcosky
(hide details)

02/08 11:00 am L NAVC 18 Steve lost to CVC 18 Blue in 2 (21-25, 17-25) details
Tournament: OVR 18's Qualifier
Location: Columbus, OH
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Steve Wilcosky
(hide details)

02/08 8:00 am L NAVC 18 Steve lost to 1W 18 Nationals in 3 (25-19, 21-25, 11-15) details
Tournament: OVR 18's Qualifier
Location: Columbus, OH
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Steve Wilcosky
(hide details)

Search scores:
By tourney:
By team:
By date:

Sign Up for our Mailing List

“Every team member has something to add and plays a critical role”