NAVC in Action March 13-15th St Louis with 14 Steve & Atlanta with the Peachtree Classic

March 14, 2015 - Hard to believe, we are half way through the season.  This weekend we have 17 of our 25 teams in action.  NAVC 14-1 Steve will be traveling to the MEQ in St Louis, MO and 16 teams will compete in the Peachtree Classic at various locations in metro Atlanta. 
  
Mid East Qualifier-St Louis, MO 
  
NAVC 14-1 Steve 14 American P23 Seed #4

  
Click Here for Schedule
  
Peachtree Classic
  
NAVC 13-1 Courtney 14 Club Division
Sunday will play Silver Bracket 2  ATL Boom Center vs. 14-1
Sat March 14 NAVC 13 Courtney vs. 14 Allyson L 22-25, 25-14, 11-15
Sat March 14 NAVC 13 Courtney vs. Set For Life 14-2 W 25-15, 19-25, 15-5
Sat March 14 NAVC 13 Courtney vs. NAVC 14-3 Tom L 23-25, 20-25
Sat March 14 NAVC 13 Courtney vs. CCVBC 14 White L 20-25, 25-27

NAVC 13-2 Ashley 13 Open
Saturday plaing in the 13 Open went 2-2
Sunday 13 Open Gold Division 9:00 am vs. ATL Boom 13 Orange Lassiter HS
Sat March 14 13 Ashley vs. GJVC 13 Black W 25-23, 11-25, 15-10
Sat March 14 13 Ashley vs. GA-5 13 Alexis L 25-16, 23-25, 12-15
Sat March 14 13 Ashley vs. GA-5 13 Alexis W 26-24, 25-15
Sat March 14 13 Ashely vs. VolleyOne 13-1 Red L 22-25, 26-24, 9-15

NAVC 13-4 Briana 13 Club
Saturday posted a record of 2-2
Sunday will play in the 13 Club Silver Division vs. TBA at ATL VB Center 11:00 am
Sat March 14 NAVC 13 Bri vs. ATL Boom 13 Whitney W 25-15, 25-16
Sat March 14 NAVC 13 Bri vs. RCVC 13-3 W 26-24, 17-25, 15-7
Sat March 14 NAVC 13 Bri vs. NAVC 13 Hannah L 18-25, 14-25
Sat March 14 NAVC 13 Bri vs. Tsunami DKB 13 Bill L 22-25, 17-25

NAVC 13-5 Hannah 13 Club
Saturday finished up the day 2-2
Sunday will play in the 13 Club Gold Bracket vs. CA13 Navy at 9:00 am Tsunmai Center
Sat March 14 NAVC 13 Hannah vs. ProLink 13N Kara L 14-25, 9-25
Sat March 14 NAVC 13 Hannah vs. GA5 13-Kelsey L 16-25, 21-25
Sat March 14 NAVC 13 Hannah vs. NAVC 13 Bri W 25-18, 25-14
Sat March 14 NAVC 13 Hannah vs. Tsunami DKB 13 Bill W 25-21,. 25-21

NAVC 14-2 Audrey 14 Open
Sunday 14 Open Silver Bracket Lassiter HS 8:00 am vs. ATL Boom 14 Diamond Rox
Sat March 14 NAVC 14 Audrey vs. Magnum 14 Elite L 18-25, 23-25
Sat March 14 NAVC 14 Audrey vs. Crossfire 14 3rd Degree L 18-25, 17-25
Sat March 14 NAVC 14 Audrey vs. A5 Mizuno 14-5 L 13-25, 19-25
Sat March 14 NAVC 14 Audrey vs. HRVC Bang-Bang L 14-25, 17-25

NAVC 14-3 Tom 14 Club
Sunday will play in the 14 Club Gold Bracket vs. A5 Mizuno 12-1 Jing KMHS 10:00 am
Sat March 14 NAVC 14 Tom vs. A5 Mizuno 12-1 Jing L 13-25, 11-25
Sat March 14 NAVC 14 Tom vs. TLVC Kelsey L 17-25, 12-25
Sat March 14 NAVC 14 Tom vs. CCCVBC 14 White L 11-25, 21-25
Sat March 14 NAVC 14 Tom vs. NAVC 13 Courtney W 25-23, 25-20

NAVC 14-4 Kat  14 Club
Sunday will play in the 14 Club Silver Bracket 8:00 am vs. Tsunami DKB 14-Liz Central Gwinnett
Sat March 14 NAVC 14 Kat vs. VolleyOne Academy 14-2 L 25-19, 15-25, 10-15
Sat March 14 NAVC 14 Kat vs. GA5 14 Cherry L 15-25, 18-25
Sat March 14 NAVC 14 Kat vs. GJVC 14 Red L 18-25, 23-25

NAVC 15-1 Robert 15 Open
Sunday: 15 Open Gold Bracket vs. A5 Mizuno 14-4 Betty 8:00 am Tsunami Center
Sat March 14 NAVC 15 Rob vs. Tsunami DKB 15 Erica W 25-21, 25-22
Sat March 14 NAVC 15 Rob vs. Crossfire 15 Third Degree W 25-17, 25-21
Sat March 14 NAVC 15 Rob vs. Magnum 15 Elite W 25-2, 27-25
Sat March 14 NAVC 15 Rob vs. Storm 15 Elite Black L 25-18, 25-22

NAVC 15-2 Wes 16 Club
Despite going 3-1 in pool play NAVC 15 Wes ends up in 16 Club Silver Bracket Sunday vs. ATL Extreme 16 Blake at North Cobb HS 9:00 am
Sat March 14 NAVC 15 Wes vs. Alabama Eite 16-1 W 15-25, 25-16, 15-8
Sat March 14 NAVC 15 Wes vs. GA5 16 Christine W 16-25, 29-27, 15-9
Sat March 14 NAVC 15 Wes vs. Olympus 16-1 W 25-9, 25-21
Sat March 14 NAVC 15 Wes vs. TLVC Cory L 17-25, 20-25

NAVC 15-3 Steve 15 Club
Saturday went 3-0!
Sunday will play in the 15 Club Gold Bracket vs. Lanier 15-Mary Beth 8:00 am Harrison HS
Sat March 14 NAVC 15 Steve vs. Tsunami 15 Howard W 17-25, 25-21, 15-13
Sat March 14 NAVC 15 Steve vs. GJVC 15 Red W 20-25, 25-23, 15-11
Sat March 14 NAVC 15 Steve vs. ProLink 15N Devony W 24-26, 25-16, 15-12

NAVC 15-4 Mal 15 Club
Saturday the team finished up with a 2-2 record
Sunday 15-4 Mal will compete in the 15 Club Gold Bracket vs. GA5 15-Tracey 10:00 am Harrison HS
Sat March 14 NAVC 15 Mal vs. ATL Boom 15 Orange W 25-22, 25-12
Sat March 14 NAVC 15 Mal vs. A5 South 15-3 Charlette L 14-25, 24-26
Sat March 14 NAVC 15 Mal vs. ATL Boom 15 Orange W 25-22, 25-20
Sat March 14 NAVC 15 Mal vs. COLAVOL 15-2 Meagan L 20-25, 24-26

NAVC 16-1 Bri 16 Open
Saturday finised up with a 2-1 record
Sunday will have team playing in the 16 Open Gold Bracket vs. Magnum 16 Elite 8:00 am Central Gwinnett
Sat March 14 NAVC 16 Bri vs. KPVA Elite 16-1 W 25-18, 25-21
Sat March 14 NAVC 16 Bri vs. Storm 15 Elite L 22-25, 24-26
Sat March 14 NAVC 16 Bri vs. ProLink 16N Bailey W 25-19, 25-15

NAVC 16-2 Paul 17 Club
Saturday playing up in the 17 Club division the team went 2-2
Sunday they will play in the 17 Club Gold Bracket vs. Volley ONe 17-2 Nat 8:00 am Pope HS
Sat March 14 NAVC 16 Paul vs. Storm 17 Power W 25-17, 25-23
Sat March 14 NAVC 16 Paul vs. CJV 17 Legacy L 25-19, 17-25, 11-15
Sat March 14 NAVC 16 Paul vs. COLAVOL 17-1 W 25-21, 25-17
Sat March 14 NAVC 16 Paul vs. Alabama Elite 17-1 L 20-25, 20-25

NAVC 16-3 Sharaya 16 Club
Saturday playing in the 16 Club division the team posted a 4-0 record
Sunday: 16 Club Gold Bracket 8:00 am Allatoona HS vs. Upstate 16 National Greg
Sat, March 14 NAVC 16 Sharaya vs. VolleyOne 16-1 Red W 25-14, 25-9
Sat, March 14 NAVC 16 Sharaya vs. C4 16 Navy W 24-26, 25-19, 15-10
Sat, March 14 NAVC 16 Sharaya vs. K2 16 Regional W 25-21, 25-12
Sat, March 14 NAVC 16 Sharaya vs. Set for Life 16-1 W 25-17, 25-22

NAVC 17-1 Damien  18 Club
Saturday the 17-1 played up in the 18 Club division going 2-2
Sunday: 18 Club Silver Bracket vs. NGACE18 8:00 am at Hillgrove HS
Sat March 14 NAVC 17 Damien vs. ATL Boom 17 Diamond 2 L 21-25, 21-25
Sat March 14 NAVC 17 Damien vs. Aftershock W 21-25, 25-21, 15-13
Sat March 14 NAVC 17 Damien vs. ATL Boom 18 Orange W 25-10, 25-12
Sat March 14 NAVC 17 Damien vs. GJVC 17 Black L 15-25, 23-25


NAVC 18-1 Leah 18 Club 
Saturday:  Posted a 4-0 record
Sunday:  18 Club Gold Bracket vs. Aftershock 10:00 am Hillgrove HS
Sat March 14 NAVC 18 Leah vs. BhamBoom 18 Orange Rox W 25-8, 25-10
Sat March 14 NAVC 18 Leah vs. Olympus 18 W 25-10, 25-19
Sat March 14 NAVC 18 Leah vs.  Ace Atlanta 18-1 W 25-14, 25-16
Sat March 14 NAVC 18 Leah vs. CGVA U18-1 W 25-13, 25-15

 
Click Here for Schedule
 
Results will be posted at the end of each day so you can keep track of how NAVC teams are doing.  You can also follow us on Twitter or on our home page of our Website.
 
Make sure to post pictures on our Instagram Page
 
See you all this weekend, good luck on the courts!
 

Sign Up for our Mailing List

“Give Perfect Effort from start to finish”